人类活动对香溪河大型底栖动物群落结构的影响

Alternative Title: Impact of human activities on macroinvertebrate communities in Xiangxi River, Three-Gorge Region

Keyword: 香溪河 高岚河 大型底栖动物 时空动态 功能摄食类群 生态位,矿山酸性废水 硫铁矿

Abstract: 1.对香溪河底栖动物群落结构进行分析,结果表明,九冲河生境质量最好,香溪河次之,高岚河和古夫河生境质量最差;在时间序列上,冬季最适合大型底栖动物生存,春秋季次之,夏季底栖动物生存的限制因子最多。典型对应分析表明,影响大型底栖动物群落结构的环境因子在不同河流间和不同季节间均存在较大差异。 2.应用基于功能摄食类群的参数对香溪河河流生态系统进行评价,结果表明,九冲河的物质循环能力明显高于其它河流,冬季高于其它季节;物质输送能力以高岚河最高,在时间方面以冬季明显高于其它季节;两岸物质的输入量表现为九冲河高于其它河流,冬季高于其它季节;粗有机颗粒/ 细有机颗粒在九冲河高于其它河流,在冬季高于其它季节。 3.对香溪河水系大型底栖动物生态位进行研究,结果发现,四节蜉(Baetis sp.)、高翔蜉、锯形蜉、朝大蚊和扁蜉生态位宽度较大;Tetropina sp.、短尾石蝇、黑蝇生态位宽度相对较小。四节蜉、高翔蜉、锯形蜉、朝大蚊与其它分类单元生态位重叠值较大;Tetropina sp.、短尾石蝇、狭溪泥甲、直突摇蚊与其它分类单元生态位重叠值较小。 4.就矿山酸性废水对高岚河底栖动物群落结构的影响进行研究,结果表明,自矿源起至少16 km河段,大型底栖动物群落结构受到严重影响,水生态系统遭到严重破坏。星齿蛉、Eukiefferiella. brehmi、四节蜉、Cheumatopsyche sp.、侧枝纹石蛾(Ceratopsyche sp.)、Neochauliodes sp.、Polypedilum. tritum、Polypedilum. illinoense、Apedilum sp.、Tretonia sp.、Limnophyes sp.、Rheopelopia. paramaculipennis对酸和金属具有较强的耐受性。

Other Abstract: 1.Macroinvetebtate communities were studied, and the results showed that the inhabit environment in Jiuchong River was the best, followed by Xiangxi River, Gaolan River and Gufu River. Among the seasons, winter was the best for macroinvertebrates, followed by spring and autumn, and worst in summer. By canonical correspondence analysis (CCA), we found that the environmental factors impacting the macroinvertebrate communities were clearly different among different rivers and seasons. 2.Indices based on functional feeding groups were used to evaluate Xiangxi River system, the results showed that material cycling capability in Jiuchong River was much better than the other rivers, and in winter was much better than the other seasons. Longitudinal transport capability was the best in Gaolan River; and in winter was better than the other seasons. Lateral input capability in Jiuchong River was much better than the other rivers, and in winter was distinctly better than the other seasons. CPOM input/FPOM input was also better in Jiuchong River and in winter. 3.The niche was analysed, and the results showed that Baetis sp., Epeorus sp., Serratella sp., Antocha sp., Heptagenia sp. had broad niche breadths;Tetropina sp., Nemoura sp., Simulium sp. had narrow niche breadths. The total niche overlaps of Baetis sp., Epeorus sp., Serratella sp., Antocha sp. with others were high, while Simulium sp., Nemoura sp., Orthcladius sp., Tetropina sp. were low. 4.Macroinvertebrate communities were significantly affected by acid mine drainage from pyrite about 16 km downstream of the mine water discharge point. Protohermes sp., Baetis sp., Cheumatopsyche sp., Ceratopsyche sp., Neochauliodes sp., Polypedilum. tritum, Polypedilum. illinoense, Apedilum sp., Tretonia sp., Limnophyes sp., Rheopelopia. paramaculipennis, and Eukiefferiella. brehmi were tolerant of both acid and heavy metals.