三峡库区浮游生物群落DNA多态性与物种组成及理化因子的研究

Alternative Title: Study on DNA polymorphism of plankton community, species composition and physico-chemical factors in the Three-Gorges Reservoir region

Keyword: 三峡库区 浮游生物 Rapd 理化因子

Abstract: 浮游生物(Plankton)是水生生态系统的生产者和初级消费者,在物质循环和能量流动中起着重要作用,为水产资源利用、人工养殖以及环境监测等提供重要依据。建设三峡水库的目的是为了更好地利用天然水资源,以及降低汛期长江可能造成的危害,由此造成的对水环境的影响也倍受各界关注,却鲜有研究报道以浮游生物为对象、从分子生物学的观点分析此问题。 分子生物学方法是从分子水平研究生物大分子的结构、功能以阐明生命现象本质的科学手段。本文利用随机扩增片段长度多态性(Random Amplified Polymorphic DNA,RAPD)方法对三峡库区7个站点A、B、C、D、E、F和G的浮游生物群落进行DNA多态性分析,并结合物种多样性资料及水体理化因子数据进行探讨,得到以下结果: 1)共鉴定出浮游生物41种,SPSS聚类显示:各站点物种组成聚为一类; 2)浮游生物群落DNA多态性RAPD分析得出:B与F聚为一支,对应枝由A、C、D、E构成,G单独成为一枝; 3)理化因子聚类结果显示:B首先与C聚为一小类,再与D聚到一起,然 后与G、F聚成的小类聚为一类,而E与A分别单独归为一类; 这表明三峡库区浮游生物DNA多态性与物种组成及水体理化因子的统计学分析结果并没有完全吻合,可能是部分物种信息的缺失及试验条件本身所造成的误差。那么要阐释三者之间的关系,最好是在物种鉴定上进行活体观察;以及借助更灵敏的分子生物学方法和对水体进行长期的研究。总之,本研究可为我国水库微型生物的研究提供了思路,为在分子水平上评价我国水库健康状况提供了科学依据。

Other Abstract: As producer and primary consumer in the aquatic ecosystem, plankton plays an important role in the nutrient cycling and energy flow. Experts can obtain assistance from plankton data in aquatic resource usage,manual aquaculture and environment monitoring. The Three-Gorges Reservoir has been playing an important role in aquatic resource utilizing and flood controlling, however, few studies were focused on the plankton by molecular biology methods. Molecular biology methods are used to explore structure and function of biomacromolecule, and explain essence of vital phenomena ultimately. In this thesis, data of species composition and physico-chemical factors have been combined to analyse the plankton DNA polymorphism in the 7 sampling stations A, B, C, D, E, F and G of TGRR. The results showed the statistic results on DNA polymorphism of plankton community, species composition and physico-chemical factors is not accordant, the idiographic content are: 1) 41 species were found in all, clustering results based on species composition showed: the 7 station cluster as one group; 2) Clustring results based on RAPD showed: station A, C, D and E cluster as one group, station B and F cluster as another group, and station G is different from all of others; 3) Clustring results based on physico-chemical factors showed: station D and E cluster together at first, then A and C join in this group; B and F cluster as another group, and G is different from all the others. The possible reasons are losing of some species information; effect of some natural and artificial factors, such as water flow, weather, man-made operations and so on. Accordingly, it’s better to identify the species of plankton community as soon after the samples has obtained, and apply cuter molecular biology methods to study quarterly and annually. In conclusion, a new approach has applied to research microbe in reservoir, which provides scientific evidence to estimate the health status of reservoir in our country.