题名: 东湖和桥墩湖/牛山湖浮游生物群落DNA 指纹分析及其与环境理化因子关系的研究

关键词: 浮游生物群落 ; RAPD指纹 ; DGGE指纹 ; 理化因子 ; 东湖 ; 桥墩湖 ; 牛山湖

其他题名: Studies on DNA fingerprinting topology of plankton community in Donghu Lake and Qiaodun/Niushan Lake and its relation to environmental physical-chemical factors

摘要: 与其他生态类群的水生生物相比,浮游生物虽个体微小,但数量极多,代谢活动非常强烈,因此在生态系统中起着极重要的作用。本文以淡水湖泊浮游生物群落为研究对象,利用DNA指纹技术进行了以下研究: 1. 对武汉东湖5个不同营养水平湖区浮游生物群落DNA进行了RAPD指纹分析,并探讨了DNA指纹结构与主要环境理化因子的关系。筛选的9条随机引物共扩增210条大小为150~2000 bp的谱带,其多态率为93.3%。各站点平均有42条谱带,其中Ⅳ站最多(53条),Ⅴ站最少(35条)。Ⅰ站的PO4-P、T-P含量最高,Ⅴ站的NH4-N、T-N、NO2-N含量最高,Ⅳ站各理化指标均较低,站点间COD、碱度、硬度、钙含量差异不大。聚类分析表明,基于RAPD标记的浮游生物群落指纹将5个站点划分为两类——Ⅰ、Ⅱ、Ⅲ站聚为一枝,Ⅳ、Ⅴ站聚为另一枝,与湖区主要理化因子的聚类结果是一致的。表明东湖不同湖区浮游生物群落DNA指纹与其环境理化因子的统计分析结果相吻合。这类资料的积累将为建立简易、有效的水资源质量评价体系提供科学依据。 2. DGGE指纹技术分析桥墩湖、牛山湖浮游生物群落18S rDNA图谱结构,比较两湖泊真核浮游生物组成差异,进而研究真核浮游生物群落18S rDNA图谱结构与其环境理化因子的关系。结果如下:① 两湖10个样点共扩增条带81,共有带1。桥墩湖五站共扩增条带27,共有带2,15.4%的为特有带而牛山湖五站共扩增条带54,共有带5,无特有带。基于DGGE标记的10采样点聚类结果:N1、N3、N4、N5聚为一大类,Q1、Q2、Q3、Q5聚类后与Q4、N2聚为另一大类。② 桥墩湖理化因子聚类结果Q1、Q2、Q3、Q5聚为一类,Q4单独一类,与基于DGGE标记的聚类结果一致。这与水体富营养化,物种较为单一而Q4总磷含量最高有关。牛山湖理化因子聚类结果N3、N4聚为一类,N1、N2、N5聚为一类。基于DGGE标记的聚类分析在此基础上将N1、N2、N5进一步分开。表明DGGE指纹技术可以有效分析自然环境浮游生物群落组成差异;浮游生物群落DNA指纹与水体主要理化因子统计分析结果相吻合。这将为种群动力学和群落生态学研究积累资料,同时也为水资源质量评价提供依据。

英文摘要: Compared with other aquatic organic groups, the size of plankton is very small but its number is very high and its metabolic activity is very strong. So planktons play a key role in ecology system. In this thesis, using freshwater plankton community as studying object, we carried through some research by applying DNA fingerprinting technology as follows: 1. DNA polymorphism of plankton community at different trophic levels in Donghu Lake was studied by RAPD fingerprinting, and the relationship between DNA fingerprinting structure of the targeted plankton community and major environmental physical-chemical factors was analyzed. Nine of 60 screened random primers amplified a total of 210 observable bands, 93.3% of which were polymorphic and the lengths of the bands were between 150 bp and 2000 bp. The mean number of amplified bands at the five stations was 42, samples from station IV had the maximum number (53) and station V got the minimum (35). The contents of PO4-P and T-P at station І were the highest; the contents of NH4-N, T-N and NO2-N at station V were the highest; the contents of all physicochemical factors, except NO2-N, at station IV were the lowest; the contents of COD, Basicity, Hardness and Calcium showed low distinction. Clustering analysis based on RAPD marker showed that the five stations could be divided into two groups: stations I, II and III clustered into one group, station IV and V clustered into another group. This group relation was consistent with the clustering analysis based on the physicochemical factors. The study suggests: DNA fingerprinting structure of plankton community was closely related to the major environmental physiochemical factors. The accumulation about this kind of correlative materials will benefit to construct simple but potent water quality assessing system. 2. The composition of eukaryotic plankton community in Qiaodun Lake and Niushan Lake was compared, and meanwhile the relationship between 18S rDNA topology structure of plankton community and environmental physiochemical parameters was analyzed by DGGE fingerprinting. The result shows: ① 10 sites from two lakes amplified 81 bands in all with 1 mutual band. 5 sites from Qiaodun Lake amplified 27 bands with 2 mutual bands; 5 sites from Niushan Lake amplified 54 bands with 5 mutual bands and no special bands. The analysis of 10 sites clustering based on DGGE marker shows: N1、N3、N4、N5 grouped into a cluster, Q1、Q2、Q3、Q5 clustered together, subsequently grouped Q4、N2 into another cluster. ② The physioemical parameters clustering of Qiaodun Lake was Q1、Q2、Q3、Q5 grouped into a cluster and Q4 comprised a single cluster, according to clustering based on DGGE marker. Maybe this correlates with water eutrophic state and the content of total phosphorus in Site Q4 was the highest; The physiochemical parameters clustering of Niushan Lake was N3、N4 grouped into a cluster and N1、N2、N5 grouped into a cluster. clustering based on DGGE marker divided N1、N2、N5 further. In conclusion, DNA fingerprinting of plankton community is closely related to major physical-chemical factors. Clustering based on DGGE marker indicated the discrepancy of plankton community from two lakes. Therefore, DGGE fingerprinting is potent for analyzing the difference of plankton community composition. This will accumulate information for studying population dynamics and community ecology.