长吻鮠品质改善的营养学调控研究

Alternative Title: Nutritional Regulation for Quality Improvement of Chinese longsnout catfish

Keyword: 长吻鮠 池塘养殖 品质 饲料营养 投喂策略

Abstract: 长吻鮠(Leiocassis longirostris Günther)是我国广泛养殖的一种鲶科名特鱼类,本实验研究了5种投喂策略(TA:饱食、TB 生物能量学模型预测的最佳投喂量、TC:80%最佳投喂量、TD:50%最佳投喂量和 TE:两周饱食一周饥饿循环投喂)和5种饲料营养(Cont:对照、HP:高蛋、HC: 高糖、HL: 高脂和HE:高能)分别投喂48g和80g左右长吻鮠100天和90天对其生长、饲料利用和鱼肉品质的影响,以及饥饿和冰冻对鱼肉品质的影响。本研究发现通过适当地降低投喂水平能 够节约饲料、改善鱼体体色和鱼肉质地、提高经济效益的同时减少污染。饲料营养中高糖组饲料限制鱼体正常生长,饲料脂肪含量是长吻鮠品质的重要影响因素。上市前适当时间饥饿能够改善鱼体品质。冰冻是影响鱼肉质地的最主要因素,冰冻后鱼体品质下降。本研究还发现鱼肉的硬度、胶粘性和咀嚼性呈相同变化趋势,并且随着冷冻时间的延长都降低,相对于内聚性、弹性和回弹性更能反映鱼肉质地的变化。模型预测最佳投喂量和高蛋白处理组鱼肉胶原物质含量最丰富。实验在一定程度上找到了影响长吻鮠品质的主要因素和主要评价指标以及这些指标的变化所代表的具体意义。

Other Abstract: Chinese longsnout catfish (Leiocassis longirostris Günther) is a promising species freshwater catfish widely cultured in China. In this study, two growth trials were conducted to investigate the effect of different feeding strategies (TA: apparent satiation, TB: optimal feeding rate from bioenergentic modeling, TC: 80% optimal feeding, TD: 50% optimal feeding and TE: 2 weeks satiation and one week feed deprivation cycling) and feed composition (Cont: control, HP: high protein, HC: high carbohydrate, HL: high lipid, HE: high energy) on growth, feed utilization and meat quality of experiment fish 48g and 80g for 100d and 90d respectively. Feed deprivation and freezing also conducted to invest its effect on the quality of the fish. The result suggested that decreased feeding ration properly can save feed; improve fish skin colour, improved flesh texture, increased economic and reduced water pollution. Among feed composition, group of HC can inhibit fish growth. Lipid content in feed can influence experiment fish quality significantly and texture became soft after freezing. The present study also found that flesh hardness, gumminess and chewiness decreased with the freezing time in the same trend and can describe the flesh texture change compared with cohesiveness, springiness and resilience. Optimal feeding rate group and high protein group had highest collagen content。The experiment had found the main effect which influence fish quality, main evaluation factor and its meaning to the fish quality when changed.