东湖典型区域沉积物及间隙水中碳氮磷时空分布特征研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Spatial Distribution and Seasonal Variation of Carbon,Nitrogen,Phosphorus in Sediment and Pore Water of Typical Area of Donghu Lake and Their Statistical Characteristics

Keyword: 东湖 沉积物 间隙水 空间分布 季节变化 特征和规律

Abstract: 本研究以严重富营养化的武汉东湖为对象,采集具有代表性的3个点位的沉积物柱状样,探索并得出了制备沉积物间隙水的最佳实验条件;对沉积物柱状样品不同剖面和间隙水中C、N、P赋存形态、季节性变化,进行了系统的研究,获得的研究结果如下: 1、通过对离心转速、时间和温度的测试研究,确定了本实验制备间隙水的最佳条件:6000rad/min,30min,4℃。 2、三个沉积物采样点中,碳、氮、磷内源负荷最高,即内源污染最严重位于双湖桥附近的1号点,磨山风景区附近的3号点次之,湖心2号点最低。东湖沉积物中有机质具有明显的双重来源,1号点以外源为主;2号点表层外源与内源相对平衡,中下层以内源为主;3号点9月份以外源为主,其它月份表层以外源为主,中下层以内源为主。沉积物TN、TP、有机质、LP、Al-P、Fe-P都存在表层富集的现象,氨态氮与Ca-P含量,在表层0~10cm随深度的增加而增加,中下层10~20cm间距波动不大,趋于稳定;一般而言,无机磷赋存形态中LP、Al-P和Fe-P在夏秋季含量高,冬春季低,而 O-P与Ca-P的最高值出现在冬季;并且在温度低的月份,生物活性高的Al-P、LP可能存在向活性低的Ca-P、O-P转化的趋势;TP季节变化不明显,且跟无机磷形态中的Fe-P显著相关;TN、TP,TN与NH4+-N,TN与TP,TN与有机质间都有较好的相关性,其中TN与有机质间相关性极显著。 3、以变异系数对沉积物的时空变化进行考察,得知变异系数与污染状况密切相关:污染越严重,变异系数越小;污染严重的1号点,沉积物的碳氮磷在垂向变化上均为弱变异或中等变异,污染相对较轻的湖心2号点,各个月份均为强变异;污染状况介于二者之间的3号点,在6月、12月为强变异性,在营养水平最高的9月,为弱变异。 4、以有机指数和有机氮对东湖沉积物进行了环境评价,结论为:1号点沉积物在各个月份受有机污染明显,2号点与3号点在表层受有机污染,中下层处于尚清洁或较清洁水平,但3号点在9月处于有机污染状况下;有机指数表现出随沉积物深度增加而逐渐减少的趋势;东湖沉积物受有机氮污染的情况普遍较高,除在12月份2号、3号点中下层沉积物为尚清洁水平外,1号位点在各个月份均受有机氮污染。 5、各季节沉积物间隙水中TN、TP、TDP在垂直分布上也表现出和沉积物类似的规律,表层含量高,随着深度的增加,含量逐渐降低,趋于稳定,但变化的垂直区段位置各不相同;间隙水中TP的主要成分是TDP,浓度平均占65%以上;间隙水中TN、TP季节差异显著,夏秋季高于冬春季,但各点位差异不大;沉积物中TN与间隙水中TN的显著相关性,而沉积物的TP与间隙水中TP、TDP的相关性相对较低。

Other Abstract: Three typical sites in eutrophical Donghu lake were selected to sample core sediment and pore water temporarily to investigate vertically spatial and temporal distributions of C、N and P in sediment,interstitial and pore water,as well as effects of trophic state and season on the changes in these nutrients content in different layers of sediment and pore water. The conclusions are listed as below: 1. The optimal experimental condition for pore water preparation was studied. 6000rad•min-1, 4℃ and 30min is a appropriate parameters for pore water preparation using centrifugation method. 2. Among the 3 sampling sites, the highest internal nutirtion loads occurred in the most pollued Site 1 nearby Shuanghu bridge, sequently followed by Site 3 nearby Moshan beauty spot and Site 2 in the center of Donghu lake with the lowest nutrition loads. The organic matters in the sediments have different sources: Site 1 owned much higher proportion of terrestrial sources,while the surface layer of Site 2 have both aquatic and terrestrial sources and the layer below were dominated by aquatic sources. In September,the organic matter of Site 3 were dominated by terrestrial sources and in the other months the surface layer have both aquatic and terrestrial sources and the layer below were dominated by aquatic sources.TN, TP, organic carbon, SRP, Al-P and Fe-P showed extensive accumulation in surface level of sediment for all sites, but ammonia and Ca-P increased initially with depth then decreased or stayed at stable levels. Different fractions of bound inorganic phosphorus excluding of O-P and Ca-P reached highest levels in summer, in winter for O-P and Ca-P contrarily. In addition, phosphorus fractions with high bioactivities such as Al-P and SRP showed a trend of transformation to low bioactive fractions such as Ca-P、O-P. TP of sediment changed not significantly in different season and showed significant correlativity with Fe-P. 3.By evaluation the changement of sediment with variation coefficient (C.V.),we knowed that there was good correlation between C.V. and pollution degree:while the pollution degree became worse ,the C.V. became less;with hard pollution of Side 1, the vetical variety of carbon,nitrogen and phosphorus in sediment showed less or middling variation and the variation of Side 2 was obvious;at Side 3, the vetical variety of sediment showed significant variation in June and December while it showed less variation in September. 4. By evaluating the sediment of Donghu lake with organic index and organic nitrogen,it is showed that the sediment of Side 1 was obviously polluted by organic matter of all season and at Side 2 and Side 3,the surface layer of sediment was polluted but the layer below was at the state of less clear excepting the sediment of Side 3 polluted in September ; With the increase of depth in vertical direction ,the organic index tended to decrease;most of the sediment of Donghu lake were polluted by organic nitrogen and except for the underlayer of sediment at Side 2 and Side 3 in December ,pollution of organic nitrogen existed at all other month of all Side. 5.The vertically spatial distributions of N、P in pore water is similar with that in the sediment, showed extensive accumulation in surface level of sediment, then decreased or stayed at stable levels. The major composition of TP in pore water is TDP and more than 65% TP make up of TDP in pore water. The concentrations of TN、TP in pore water have great difference in different seasons which are higher in summer and autumn then in spring and winter,but the diffenences are small in different sites. TN in the sediment showed significant correlativity with it in pore water but the correlativity between TP in the sediment and TP 、TDP in pore water is much lower.