题名: 梁子湖底栖藻类初级生产力及刚毛藻水处理效果研究

关键词: 梁子湖 ; 底栖藻类 ; 初级生产力 ; 富营养化 ; 刚毛藻 ; 水处理

其他题名: Primary Productivity of Benthic Algae in Liangzi Lake and the Efficiency of Water Treatment by Cladophora Oligoclona

摘要: 本文通过对梁子湖底栖藻类初级生产力的调查,为该湖泊的水质保护提供基本资料。同时研究了不同营养条件下寡枝刚毛藻Cladophora oligoclona Kütz的水处理效果,为拓展该藻在水环境保护中的应用提供参考依据。 在典型内陆浅水湖泊梁子湖选取北咀和前海堤两个纳污量不同的调查样点,采用密封系统CO2同化法对底栖藻类初级生产力进行了为期7个月的监测,并结合叶绿素a含量等指标进行了分析和评价。调查结果显示,梁子湖水质良好,达到二级至三级地表水质量标准,在营养型上属于贫中营养型湖泊。除冬季12月和1月外,梁子湖沿岸带底栖藻类具有较高的初级生产力,在晴朗天气时一般为0.2~0.5g C/m2·d。叶绿素a、初级生产力等生物指标在用于水质监测与评价方面具有可行性,但需要进一步研究。 分别在露天和实验室条件下,研究了寡枝刚毛藻Cladophora oligoclona对不同营养水平天然湖泊水中氮磷的去除效果及其对水华藻类的抑制作用。研究结果表明寡枝刚毛藻Cladophora oligoclona在小型天然水体中能使TN降低13.5%~45.8%,NH4-N降低33.3%~50.0%;对富营养化东湖水中TN、NH4-N、TP和SRP的日去除率分别波动在45.3%~59.3%、36.1%~48.7%、31.8~38.6%和27.7%~33.6%之间;对富营养化月湖水中水华微囊藻的产生明显抑制作用。因此认为刚毛藻适应的营养浓度范围较广,在富营养化湖泊水体的修复及污水处理厂二级出水的三级深度处理中均有一定的应用前景。

英文摘要: This research studied the primary productivity of benthic algae in Liangzi Lake to provide basic information for the protection of the lake. We also studied the efficiency of Cladophora oligoclona in water treatment under different conditions to explore the potential value of this algae in water body protection. Beizui and Qianhaidi were the two sample stations in Liangzi Lake and water chemical index, Chl a content and the primary productivity were investigated in 7 months. The results indicated that Liangzi Lake is an oligotrophic lake and the water quality is at II~III class. The primary productivity of the benthic algae measured by CO2 assimilating rate of the communities at the two sample stations in 7 months suggested that benthic algae at the littoral zone got the higher primary productivity. The mean value at sunny day were 0.2~0.5g C/m2·d. The bio-index of water quality including is very useful in monitoring and assessing water body, but also need further study. Using chlorophyll a and primary productivity to monitor and assess the water environment was very useful but more further study need to be done. The removal efficiency of nitrogen and phosphorus in different lake with different trophic states by Cladophora oligoclona and the inhibition to bloom-forming algae were studied in this paper. The results indicated that for little natural water body, the removal rate of TN was 13.5% ~ 45.8%, the removal rate of NH4-N were 33.3% ~ 50.0%. For East Lake, the removal rate of TN, NH4-N, TP and SRP per day were 45.3%~59.3%, 36.1%~48.7%, 31.8~38.6% and 27.7%~33.6%, respectively. For Yue Lake Cladophora oligoclona could inhibit growth of Microcyatia flos-aquae. It could be concluded that Cladophora oligoclona could survive different environment with different nutrient status, and it could be useful to purify the water.