膜生物反应器-人工湿地复合系统净化工艺研究

Alternative Title: STUDIES ON PURIFICATION TECHNOLOGY OF THE INTEGRATED SYSTEM OF MEMBRANE BIOREACTOR- CONSTRUCTED WETLAND

Keyword: 膜生物反应器 人工湿地 复合工艺 污水处理 回用 操作条件优化 生物-生态联合调控

Abstract: 单一污水处理技术难以满足不同水质、不同处理要求的需要;多种技术的组合与优化是解决这一问题的必然趋势。研究不同处理技术的组合工艺优化将对提高污水处理的质量和效率有着重要意义。膜生物反应器技术(SMBR)以占地面积小,处理效率高、操作简单而广泛应用于高浓度及难降解污水的处理中。它对有机物、悬浮固体的去除效果甚佳,但处理后的出水氮(N)、磷(P)浓度偏高。人工湿地技术(CW)以其价格低廉、较高的N、P去除率、易于管理、环境效益好等诸多优势得到广泛的应用。但是人工湿地存在着占地面积过大并且受季节和温度影响严重等问题。 膜生物反应器-人工湿地复合工艺则取两者之长、补两者之短,利用SMBR的高效降解性能及人工湿地的高效脱氮除磷能力,在城镇人口集中的生活小区、高校及工厂宿舍的生活污水及暴雨径流等污水的处理与回用中将有良好的应用前景。本论文以一体式膜生物反应器-复合垂直流人工湿地(SMBR-IVCW)复合系统作为典型代表,从以下三方面进行工艺组合及优化研究,具体结果如下: 1、首先开展一体式膜生物反应器(SMBR)的运行条件优化研究。通过对膜通量(JV)、污泥浓度(MLSS)、曝气量(Q气)、泵抽吸/停止时间(tR/tS)、反应器上升流面积/下降流面积(Ar/Ad)这五个操作参数进行L16(45)的五因素四水平正交试验,得到了SMBR达到高净化效果、低膜污染速率双赢的优化操作条件:JV=10L/m2•h,MLSS=7g/L,Q气=6m3/h,tR/tS=4min/1min,Ar/Ad=1.7。同时发现溶解性胞外多聚物(EPSS)是膜污染形成和发展的主要物质,其蛋白和多糖比例(M)与膜压差上升速率(K)存在线性关系。 2、在此运行条件优化的基础之上,应用SMBR-IVCW复合系统处理不同浓度综合污水。在高、中、低三种进水浓度下,设置了11种水力负荷组合,进行净化效果和运行稳定性的比较,得到了满足不同需要的优化水力组合条件: (1) 在高浓度进水条件下,最好的水力负荷组合方式为:SMBR,1000L/d;IVCW,375mm/d。在此水力负荷组合下,SMBR-IVCW系统总停留时间为19.22h,处理后出水中CODCr、TP、NH3-N等指标达到或优于地表水环境质量标准Ⅲ类;TN < 6mg /L。 (2) 在中浓度进水条件下,较好的水力负荷组合为:SMBR,1000L/d;IVCW,375mm/d。此条件下,出水中CODCr、TP、NH3-N等指标均达到或优于地表水Ⅲ类,TN达到Ⅴ类。 (3) 在低浓度进水条件下,较好的水力负荷组合为:SMBR,1000L/d;IVCW,500mm/d。在此条件下,出水中COD、TP、NH3-N等指标达到或优于地表水Ⅱ类,TN达到Ⅳ类。 3、针对实际工程中可能出现的SMBR-IVCW复合系统冬季处理效果下降的情况,开展了SMBR-IVCW复合系统的季节性差异研究,进行植物生长季节和非生长季节复合系统处理效果的比较,得到: (1) SMBR-IVCW在植物非生长季节(低温)时的运行稳定性及总体净化效果均降低。非生长季节(低温)时,SMBR中膜组件截留分离的负担增加,膜污染形成加快,运行稳定性降低;而IVCW单元的TN去除率却高于生长季节(常温)。 (2) 在实际工程中,通过调整SMBR-IVCW系统的组合方式以及水力负荷匹配量可以消除因水质、水量变化以及季节性差异造成的复合系统处理效果的差别。对高浓度进水,生长季较好的水力负荷组合为:SMBR,1000L/d,IVCW,375mm/d;植物非生长季的较佳水力负荷组合为:SMBR,1000L/d,IVCW,250mm/d。对中浓度进水,植物生长季的较佳水力负荷组合为:SMBR,1000L/d,IVCW,500mm/d;植物非生长季的较佳水力负荷组合为:SMBR,1000L/d,IVCW,375mm/d。对低浓度进水,植物生长季的较佳水力负荷组合为:SMBR,1500L/d,IVCW,500mm/d;植物非生长季的较佳水力负荷组合为:SMBR,1000L/d,IVCW,500mm/d。 根据不同的需要,SMBR-IVCW复合系统可以通过串联、并联、部分分流等多种组合方式及条件优化,达到高净化效果、高处理效率、低成本的目标。

Other Abstract: It is hard for any single wastewater treatment technology to meet all the requirements for different influent water quality and the effluent standards demands. Hence, the combination of multi-technologies probably is the natural answer to solve this problem. It is necessary to optimize these combination technologies so as to fulfill the treatment demands. The membrane bioreactor (MBR) technology, which has the advantages of small footprint, high treatment efficiency and easy management, was widely applied to high concentration and non-biodegraded wastewater. However, its low removal rates of nitrogen and phosphorus hinder its wide application in some circumstances. The constructed wetland (CW), which has the advantages of cheapness, high treatmenting efficiency of nitrogen and phosphorus, easy management and environmental friendship, was also widely applied in many fields. However, it has the disadvantage of large land areas and excessive sensitivity to the season or the temperature. The integrated system of MBR and CW probably could make up for the shortages of the two technologies. It will have the good future with the advantages of both MBR and CW in the fields of treating and reusing the wastewater from the population centralized communities, colleges and factories. The integrated system of submerged membrane bioreactor and integrated vertical flow constructed wetland (SMBR-IVCW) was chosen as the typical representative. The research to this integrated system would be carried out from the three ways, and the results were as following: Firstly, the operating conditions of SMBR unit were optimized. The membrane flux (JV), mixed liquid suspended solid (MLSS), aeration (Q), ratio of pumping time to break time (tr/ts), and ratio of up flow area to down flow area (Ar/Ad) were chosen as the easily manipulable parameters to carry on the orthogonal experiments of Five factors and Four levels as L16(45). The results showed that the optimal operational conditions were MLSS = 7g•L-1, JV = 10L•m-2•h-1, Q = 6 m3•h-1, tp/tb= 4 min/1 min, and Ar/Ad = 1.7 m2/m2. Under such conditions, the SMBR could achieve a double win of high removal efficiency and low membrane fouling. At the same time, it is found that the soluble extracellular polymer (EPSS) was the main substance on the foul membrane. There was a lined relationship between the ratio of protein concentrations to polysaccharid and the climbing velocity of trans-membrane pressure (TMP). Secondly, on the basis of optimum operational conditions, SMBR-IVCW system was applied to treat the integrated wastewater with different concentrations. Under the influent condition with high, middle and low concentrations, eleven kinds of hydraulic condition combinations were designed, respectively. The results were as follow. (1) Under the influent condition of high concentration wastewater, the best hydraulic loading conditions were 1000 L/d for SMBR and 375mm/d for IVCW. And the ideal total hydraulic retention time (HRT) was 19.22 hours. The concentrations of CODCr, TP and Ammonia in the final effluent from this system reached or exceeded the Class Ⅲ of the national environmental quality standards for surface water in China, while the concentrations of TN was less than 6 mg/L. (2) Under the influent condition of middle concentration wastewater, the best hydraulic loadingconditions were 1000 L/d for SMBR and 375mm/d for IVCW. The concentrations of CODCr, TP and Ammonia in the final effluent from this system reached or exceed the Class Ⅲ of the national environmental quality standards for surface water in China, while the concentration of TN reached the Class Ⅴ. (3) Under the influent condition of low concentration wastewater, the best hydraulic loading conditions were 1000 L/d for SMBR and 250mm/d for IVCW. The concentrations of CODCr, TP and Ammonia in the final effluent from this system reached or exceed the Class Ⅱ of the national environmental quality standards for surface water in China, while the concentration of TN reached the Class Ⅳ. Thirdly, according to the problem of low purification in the winter potential in practical application, the differences of the integrated system arising from seasonal change were carried out to find the solution. The purification efficiency and running stability under different hydraulic conditions in growing season were studied some results were obtained. (1) The comprehensive purification efficiencies and running stability were lower in the non-growing season than those in the growing season when SMBR-IVCW system was applied to treat the same influent in same hydraulic loading conditions. In the non-growing season, the burden of the membrane in solid-liquid separation increased, the formation of membrane fouling grew fast, and the running stability got low. While the removal rates to TN of IVCW was higher than those in the growing season. (2) In the practical engineering, the difference of purification efficiency of SMBR-IVCW with the change of season was able to be avoided by regulating the combination mode and the hydraulic conditions matching to SMBR and IVCW each other. In the growing season, for high, middle and low concentration influent, the better hydraulic conditions were 1000L/d for SMBR and 375 mm/d for IVCW, 1000L/d for SMBR and 500 mm/d for IVCW, 1500L/d for SMBR and 500 mm/d for IVCW respectively. While in the non-growing season, for high, middle and low concentration influent, the better hydraulic conditions were 1000L/d for SMBR and 250 mm/d for IVCW, 1000L/d for SMBR and 375 mm/d for IVCW, 1000L/d for SMBR and 375 mm/d for IVCW, respectively. In accordance with the practical requirement, the integrated system of SMBR-IVCW would reach the goal of high purification, high efficiency and low costs by many modes of combining SMBR and IVCW units such as in series, parallel and partial distributaries.