题名: 长江三峡江段鱼类碳、氮稳定性同位素研究

关键词: 长江 ; 三峡 ; δ13C ; δ15N ; 鱼类 ; 变化 ; 摄食 ; 食物网 ; 营养级

其他题名: A STABLE CARBON AND NITROGEN ISOTOPE STUDY OF FISHES FROM THE THREE GORGES RIVERINE SECTION OF THE YANGTZE RIVER

摘要: 在三峡江段年度样品采集共计鱼类5目9科64种,其中以鲤科鱼类最多,共9亚科48种。大坝的修建对三峡江段的鱼类物种组成已经产生了较大的影响,坝下的鱼类物种多样性明显降低。 虽然三峡大坝和葛洲坝大坝的修建对坝上坝下江段的POM产生了一定影响,但两个水利工程对POM的影响远小于长江自然径流变化和水温变化对POM的影响。 三峡江段鱼(虾)类的δ13C和δ15N季节变化整体上呈现出在6、7月份δ13C值降低,δ15N值升高,而在9月份往往δ13C值达到年度高值,δ15N值达到年度低值,不同摄食偏好鱼类的δ13C和δ15N季节变化存在一定差异。 三峡江段鱼类的碳、氮稳定性同位素的空间变化结果显示,三峡坝上(三峡库区)万州、云阳、巫山、秭归江段的鱼类在食物来源选择上较坝下鱼类更多的选择外源性食物,且一些鱼类的δ13C值在坝上坝下的比较中已经表现出在统计学意义上的差异显著(p<0.05),整体上δ13C值沿江水流向呈不断下降的趋势。 利用鱼类的碳、氮稳定性同位素构建的不同江段的鱼类食物网结果显示,在即有的鱼类物种组成条件下,从万州至宜昌江段鱼类食物网中鱼类的δ13C值沿长江江水流向呈波浪形变化,其中以三峡坝上的秭归为波峰,三峡坝上的云阳为波谷,从秭归到三峡坝下的三斗坪和葛洲坝下的宜昌呈逐渐下降趋势。

英文摘要: During the survey, 64 species of fishes belonging to 9 families and 5 orders were collected from the Three Gorges riverine section of the Yangtze River. Owing to the influence of Three Gorges Dam (TGD) and the Gezhouba Dam (GZD), species diversity of fish was obvious lower in the downriver section of GZD than that in the upriver section of TGD. As a whole, the influence on POM by the construction of TGD and GZD was much less than those by the variation of physical discharge and riverine temperature of the Yangtze River. Different fishes (shrimps) showed different temporal variations of δ13C and δ15N. The variation of δ13C and δ15N of carnivorous fishes (Siniperca chuatsi, Culter mongolicus mongolicus, Silurus asotus) from the Zigui section suggested that they held relative steady food source in the whole year, and had a ingesting climax in May and June. The δ13C of Pelteobagrus nitidus and P. vachellii varied obviously in the Zigui section (the upriver of TGD), and kept stable in the Sandouping section (the downriver of TGD). Spatial variations of δ13C and δ15N of fishes (shrimps) suggest that fishes from the upriver of TGD (Wanzhou, Yunyang, Wushan, Zigui) ingested much more allochthonous food than fishes from the downriver of TGD and GZD.δ13C of some fish Generally, δ13C of fishes had a degressive tendency along with the flow direction of the Yangtze River.δ13C of the fish food webs of the Three Gorges section showed a wavy variation, with Zigui on the wave crest, Yunyang on the trough, and the wavy declining from Zigui to Yichang.