鞘藻目分子系统发育的研究

Alternative Title: MOLECULAR PHYLOGENETIC STUDIES OF OEDOGONIALES (Chlorophyceae, CHLOROPHYTA)

Keyword: 鞘藻目 鞘藻属 毛鞘藻属 枝鞘藻属 分子系统发育

Abstract: 本研究通过广泛的采样和分离纯化培养,使用于研究的鞘藻目种类涉及该目所有的三个属,且每个属的种类数达到了两个以上,从而使得对鞘藻目三个属单系性的探讨成为可能。 通过对鞘藻目植物18S rDNA序列和28S rDNA序列的分析,结果表明:鞘藻目为一单系起源的类群;鞘藻目处于绿藻纲中较基部的位置;枝鞘藻属自成一个单系且与鞘藻属无明显分界而毛鞘藻属在鞘藻目的基部处于较另两属较分离的地位。 首次扩增得到了鞘藻目叶绿体基因组中的rbcL基因序列用于探讨该目的系统进化。通过综合分析,发现鞘藻目处于分化出几类丝状绿藻的较早期的分支上,该目作为绿藻纲中较独特的一个目更为合适,;毛鞘藻属植物较其他两属更为复杂,且和枝鞘藻属一样都可能是由鞘藻属或类鞘藻属型的植物向不同的方向进化而来。 通过对鞘藻属ITS2序列的一级结构分析和CBC分析,从分子系统学研究的角度支持了饶钦止先生提出的用植物体在性的分化上的特征作为分类上的首要特征去建立鞘藻属的种类分类系统的观点,并进一步提出了鞘藻属种类间可能存在从原始的雌雄同株,到雌雄异株具矮雄,再到雌雄异株具大雄类型的演化路线。

Other Abstract: In this study, more species of Oedogoniales had been introduced by our wide range of sample collection and culture. The species analysed in this investigation had covered all the three genera of the Oedogoniales, and the number of species in each genus was over two to guarantee the feasibility of monophyletic analysis of the genus. The two sequences, 18S rDNA and 28S rDNA, have been analyzed respectively or united and the results showed that the monophyletic clade Oeodgoniales was situated in a comparatively divergent position in the Chlorophyceae; the genus Oedocladium, as a separated clade, was clustered within the clade of Oedogonium; whereas the genus Bulbochaete was in a comparatively divergent position to the other two genera with a location basally in the Oeodgoniales. We firstly obtained the rbcL gene sequences. The results of the analyses based on these sequences make us believe that the Oedogoniales may considered to be a member of the earliest group of the class with some other filiform green algae, and they are better to be regarded as an unique order of the Chlorophyceae. And within the Oedogoniales, the Bulbochaete is more complex than the other two genera, and it as well as the Oedocladium are suggested to have been derived from a Oedogonium or Oedogonium-like ancestor. The relationship among the species of Oedogonium was discussed, focusing on ITS-2 phylogeny analyzed combining with some morphological characteristics, and the CBC analyse was also performed. The results supported the Jao’s hypothesis that the type of sexual differentiation should be the criterion for classification below the rank of genus Oedogonium from the view of molecular phylogeny. And furthermore, the evolution nexus from the monoecious to the dioecious nannandrous and then to the dioecious macrandrous taxa was supposed by this analyse.