烷基酚在受污染城市湖泊中的分布及湿地净化研究

Alternative Title: Studies on distribution of Alkylphenols in Polluted Urban Lakes and Their Removal in Wetlands

Keyword: 烷基酚 受污染城市湖泊 沉水植物 铜锈环棱螺 鱼类 净化 人工湿地

Abstract: 本文以受污染城市湖泊为对象,探讨了烷基酚的分布和人工湿地净化效果。主要研究结论如下: 1.月湖和莲花湖中均发现壬基酚和辛基酚,经过生态修复的小月湖和小莲花湖的烷基酚含量相对较低。湖泊水体与悬浮物中烷基酚含量呈现正相关。 2. 通过对月湖沉水植物中壬基酚和辛基酚的分布及动态变化规律研究发现:壬基酚积累为狐尾藻﹥伊乐藻﹥金鱼藻﹥菹草;辛基酚积累为伊乐藻﹥狐尾藻﹥菹草﹥金鱼藻。5月烷基酚在沉水植物体内积累最大。 3. 随着温度的升高在铜锈环棱螺的组织中壬基酚的含量从3-5月有逐月递增趋势。螺体内以肝胰腺中的烷基酚含量最高。 4. 烷基酚在鲫鱼体组织除背部肌肉外的含量均高于鲤鱼各组织内的含量。烷基酚在鲤、鲫鱼鱼体胆囊中的含量最高。 5. 采用适当的工艺组合的湿地系统在适宜的水力负荷下与传统的污水处理厂净化工艺相比具有更好的去除烷基酚效果。 6. 复合垂直流人工湿地中试系统研究表明:水力负荷为200mm/d时优于400mm/d和600mm/d净化效果。 7. 烷基酚类化合物主要积累在复合垂直流人工湿地基质的中下层。下行流基质中烷基酚的积累高于上行流基质。下行流中的植物对烷基酚的积累程度高于上行流。湿地植物对烷基酚的积累主要部位是根,其次是茎,再次是叶。

Other Abstract: In this thesis, the two topics were studied: the first, to measure the content of alkylphenol in water and aquatic organisms from the urban lakes, to study the accumulation of alkylphenol in wetland matrix, plants and the efficiency of artificial wetland of removing alkylphenol from polluted water. 1.The results of the distribution patterns of alkylphenol in Yuehu Lake and Lotus showed alkylphenols were detected in collected samples. The results indicate that the pollution of alkylphenols was controlled efficiently because of ecological restoration. There were positive correlations of alkylphenols in lake water and suspended matter respectively. 2.The results of distribution pattern and dynamics of nonylphenol in submerged plants of Yuehu Lake showed that Myriophyllum verticillatum had the highest capacity for accumulation, followed by Elodea nuttallii, Ceratophyllum oryzetorum and Potamageton crispus. For octylphenol, the highest amount of accumulation was observed in Elodea nuttallii, followed by Myriophyllum verticillatum, Potamageton crispus, and Ceratophyllum oryzetorum. The temporal pattern of alkylphenols was also investigated in submerged plants from March to May, and the highest accumulation period was in June. 3. The residue of alkylphenols in the benthos Bellamya aeruginosa in Yuehu Lake were investigated. With increasing temperature, the contents of nonylphenol in hepatopancreas, gut, gonad, juvenile, and foot increased gradually from March to May. The maximal concentration of alkylphenols was found in snail hepatopancreas. 4. The residues of alkylphenols in fish from Yuehu Lake showed that alkylphenol could be assayed in fish tissues, such as liver, gallbladder, gonad and dorsal muscle. The content of alkylphenols in tissues except dorsal muscle in crucian carpwas higher than those in common carp. The contents of nonylphenol and octylphenol in gallbladder were higher than other tissues e.g. liver, gonad, and dorsal muscle in both crucian carp and common carp. 5. By investigating the capability of decontamination of different artificial wetland, the results showed proper combined wetland had higher efficiency of decontaminate alkylphenol. Comparison with traditional decontaminating techniques in wastewater treatment, the results of this paper demonstrated that the artificial wetlands could more efficiently deprive alkylphenol from water under proper hydrological load conditions. 6. By plotting scale of integrated vertical-flow constructed wetland, the decontaminating efficiency under 200 mm/d was higher decontaminating efficiency than those under either 400 mm/d or 600 mm/d. 7. By investigating the accumulation of alkylphenol in wetland matrix and plants in plot scale integrated vertical flow constructed wetland, alkylphenol was found mainly accumulated in the middle and underlayment of the substrate. In the same layer, accumulation of alkylphenol in substrate of down-flow wetland was higher than those in up-flow wetland. The content of alkylphenol in stems, roots and leaves of Canna indica in down-flow wetland was higher those in up-flow wetland. In the plot scale integrated vertical flow constructed wetland, the roots of plants were the major organ for accumulation of alkylphenols, followed by stems and leaves.